Tuesday, June 21, 2011


this is sad.. they are still not talking to each other.. almost three days already.. what kind of family is this? no, actually, what kind of person he is? totally immature.. i'm totally stuck in the middle.. freaking hate this situation.. urgh!!

Monday, June 20, 2011


my mom can't cook anymore.. so, since then, i have no choice but to learn cooking at home.. if not, i will end up eating outside food every and each day.. blugh.. i can't stand it that way anymore.. not in my hometown at least.. so, every semester holiday, i often spend my time cooking.. simple Malay dishes and stuff.. bla.. bla.. but i never try baking.. all this while, i hate baking especially 'kuih raya'.. messy, complicated & fussy.. however, i don't know why, lately, i've been fucking craving for cupcakes.. it's kinda tiring to find any cupcakes store in my hometown.. i gave up.. so, last week, suddenly, i have a brilliant idea.. why don't i just bake my very own cupcakes.. as i knew, baking cupcakes is not that complicated.. so, there you go.. i officially baked my own cupcakes! woohhooo... buying stuffs and ingredients for the cupcakes is fun but decorating them is much more fun! sweetness alert! if u saw me during my baking process, i totally looked like a crazy girl.. maximum exaggerated excitement.. al-maklum.. that was my first baking experience okayyy.. i'm satisfied & kinda proud of myself.. muahaha!

Sunday, June 19, 2011


some people are just not being thankful enough for what they already have.. for family, friends and things that have been given by Allah to them.. do they ever think for a while that other people might be dying to have what they are having right now.. they keep mumbling, being emo without any major reasons in public..sometimes, i just hate these people.. seriously..

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

some people

OMG~ how selfish can someone be? how stingy can someone be? how ignorant can someone be? to what extend can they be? these people can be among our friends, neighbours and even among our own family members.. this is sad.. after living together for so many years, but still some people seems do not ever want to change.. u can blame someone else but please take a good deep look at your own self la.. come on.. yeah, i dun have the right to say anything, i'm not perfect as well but i know when i need to act as an adult.. i have patience but i dun know whether it can lasts longer or not.. u with your ego.. and another u with your ignorance.. they should get lost.. i won't mind..

Tuesday, June 14, 2011


one of my fav things that i love to do when i was bored is to make my mom annoyed.. and it always working.. haha.. until yesterday, my mom said, 'u're annoying'.. now, everythng that she says and does is cute to me.. so, haha, bear with me mom.. love u too much.. ;)

Sunday, June 12, 2011

i know

yup.. i guess i'm a nobody to u.. i will always be the last person to know anything about u..